LEO LODGE NO. 224
F. & A. M.

LEO, INDIANA

Apron

Past Masters

1859 - Present


 

 

1859 - UD - Edwin L. Knight 1859 - Edwin L. Knight 1860 - Jacob Bickhart
1861 - Edward L. Knight 1862 - Edward L. Knight 1863 - Edward L. Knight
1864 - Elias Zimmerman 1865 - Elias Zimmerman 1866 - John W. Hollopeter
1867 - Elias Zimmerman 1868 - Elias Zimmerman 1869 - Elias Zimmerman
1870 - Elias Zimmerman 1871 - Elias Zimmerman 1872 - Edgar Kemp
1873 - Elias Zimmerman 1874 - Edgar Kemp1875 - Elias Zimmerman
1876 - William G. Hollopeter 1877 - William G. Hollopeter 1878 - John W. Hollopeter
1879 - E. C. Godfrey 1880 - E. C. Godfrey 1881 - John W. Hollopeter
1882 - Charles E. Godfrey 1883 - John W. Hollopeter 1884 - Charles A. Godfrey
1885 - Charles E. Godfrey 1886 - Christian J. Schlatter 1887 - Mathias Hollopeter
1888 - Mathias Hollopeter 1889 - Christian J. Schlatter 1890 - Mathias Hollopeter
1891 - W. Eugene Cook 1892 - W. Eugene Cook 1893 - William G. Hollopeter
1894 - William G. Hollopeter 1895 - William M. DePew 1896 - Mathias Hollopeter
1897 - Christian J. Schlatter 1898 - William G. Hollopeter 1899 -Christian J. Schlatter
1900 - Christian J. Schlatter 1901 - Elias Zimmerman 1902 - Christian J. Schlatter
1903 - William W. Maxfield 1904 - Christian J. Schlatter 1905 - William G. Hollopeter
1906 - William E. A. DePew 1907 - William E. A. DePew 1908 - William E. A. DePew
1909 - John J. Garrett 1910 - John J. Garrett 1911 - William M. Dailey
1912 - John J. Garrett 1913 - Frank C. Kryder 1914 - John J. Garrett
1915 - William W. Maxfield 1916 - William W. Maxfield 1917 -William E. A. DePew
1918 - Frank C. Kryder 1919 - Arley C. Frederick 1920 - Harry W. Bender
1921 - William M. Dailey 1922 - David Lantz 1923 - Harry W. Bender
1924 - Ernest Conrad 1925 - Frank Martin 1926 - Reuben A. Klopfenstein
1927 - Frank A. Bryan Jr. 1928 - Alvan A. Tharp 1929 - Henry E. Lantz
1930 - Charles Fletter 1931 - Albert Lantz 1932 - E. Keith Wolfe
1933 - Gaylord J. Shank 1934 - Donald M. Niles 1935 - Herbert T. Slayton
1936 - W. Leonard Surfus 1937 - Elga F. Ginder 1938 - Carl A. Ostermeier
1939 - Edison A. Martin 1940 - Harry E. Stahr 1941 - Wilson W. Houser
1942 - Edward G. Taylor 1943 - Lawrence E. Michael 1944 - Dean E. Shaffer
1945 - Clifford W. Ostermeier 1946 - Wilmer E Rediger 1947 - J. Ray Snyder
1948 - Ray D. Moore 1949 - Charles E. Smead 1950 - Harold D. Rediger
1951 - Glenn S. Myers 1952 - Duane F. Shidler 1953 - Wendall E. Black
1954 - Robert F. Enslen 1955 - John M. Bireley 1956 - Robert A. Tharp
1957 - Leonard B. Fletter 1958 - Wier W. Anderson 1959 - Michael J. Bohen
1960 - Wayne M. Rosselet 1961 - Richard W. Worman 1962 - Jack V. Bridges
1963 - Arthur J. Popp 1964 - Joe A. Blough 1965 - Harold L. J. Shie
1966 - Paul E. Dunn 1967 - Robert R. Morris 1968 - Garl E. Miles
1969 - Byron W. Fleming 1970 - G. Edward Hager 1971 - Melvin C. Stuart
1972 - Byron Weilbaker 1973 - John W. Anderson 1974 - Fred M. Little
1976 - Clarence E. Brown 1977 - Clarence E. Brown 1978 - Garl E. Miles
1979 - Richard W. Worman 1980 - Charles F. Prewett 1981 - Richard W. Worman
1982 - G.Edward Hager 1983 - Dennis W. Worman 1984 - Charles F. Prewett
1985 - Malcolm E. Bender 1986 - James V. Smith 1987 - Jon T. Douglas Sr.
1988 - Jerry L. McDaniel 1989 - Charles M. Bohen 1990 - Ralph R. Hill
1991 - Larry L. Schlatter 1992 - John S. Arford 1993 - Douglas R. Hill
1994 - Mark A. Sites 1995 - Terry L. Hill 1996 - Gary D. Reece
1997 - Charles M. Bohen 1998 - Kenneth A. Hill 1999 - Richard A. Brown
2000 - Ronald D. Rhonemus 2001 - Stanley G. Bloom 2002 - Richard A. Brown
2003 - Richard A. Brown 2004 - Jack L. Koch 2005 - Ernie Longberry
2006 - Ernie Longberry 2007 - Richard A. Brown 2008 - Timothy Woolums
2009 - Timothy Woolums 2010 - Henry V Rigsby 2011 - Chad McAlexander
2012 - Emory Bryan, Jr. 2013 - Brian Hills 2014 - Brian Hills

Harlan Lodge No. 296, F. & A. M.

Past Masters 1863 - Consolidation with Leo Lodge

1863 - J. S. Crisenbury1864 - J. S. Crisenbury1865 - Ira S. Skinner
1866 - Ira S. Skinner1867 - J. S. Crisenbury1868 - J. S. Crisenbury
1889 - J. S. Crisenbury1870 - L. C. Coomer1871 - L. C. Coomer
1872 - L. C. Coomer1873 - L. C. Coomer1874 - L. C. Coomer
1875 - L. C. Coomer1876 - L. C. Coomer1877 - L. C. Coomer
1878 - L. C. Coomer1879 - L. C. Coomer1880 - L. C. Coomer
1881 - John Stephen1882 - L. C. Coomer1883 - John Stephen
1884 - John Stephen1885 - John Stephen1886 - John Stephen
1887 - W. I. Hayes1888 - Jabes Schaffer1889 - John Stephen
1890 - W. I. Hayes1891 - Robert Murphy1892 - Robert Murphy
1893 - John Stephen1894 - William Overhelter1995 - Robert Murphy
1896 - James Nuttle1897 - John Stephen1898 - John Stephen
1899 - John Stephen1900 - 1901 -
1902 - 1903 - 1904 -
1905 - Robert Murphy1906 - 1907 -
1908 - William Vallieu1909 - Ira C. Grubb1910 - W. B. Reichelderfer
1911 - Joseph Ringwalt1912 - Wilson H. Thompson1913 - Ray Knisley
1914 - D. D. Boston1915 - Oliver O. Knisley1916 - William Vallieu
1917 - Edward D. Brandom1818 - Craton W. Darling1919 - William Sheppelman
1920 - Jacob C. Amstutz1921 - A. M. Amstutz1922 - Harley Werley
1923 - William Harter1924 - J. C. Emme1925 - Mark T. Lipsett
1926 - Charles Stranger1927 - Jacob C. Amstutz1928 - William Vallieu
1929 - Leroy Timbrook1930 - Leroy Timbrook1931 - Oliver O. Knisley
1932 - Oliver O. Knisley1933 - Albert Chausse1934 - George Roller
1935 - Oliver O. Knisley1936 - DeGroff Schwartz1937 - Oliver O. Knisley
1938 - Kenneth Amstutz1939 - Herman Deister1940 - Lester Smith
1941 - Donald Irving1942 - Wilber Koch1943 - Orville Delong
1944 - Harold Egler1945 - David A. Bartle Jr.1946 - Richard R. Harris
1947 - Paul Clifford Gorrell1948 - Dewitt Volkert1949 - George Koch
1950 - Richard L. Stauffer1951 - Hanly J. Gorrell1952 - Zenns U. Brandom
1953 - Carl W. Roberts1954 - Ralph I. Rogers1955 - Otho E. Gustin
1956 - Jack Dean Lineberry1957 - Frank E. Love1958 - Robert G. Hissong
1959 - Kenneth C. Stotler1960 - Harry A. Wann1961 - Walter L. Love
1962 - Cyrus D. Gustin1963 - Rolland E. Johnson1964 - Alfred Moore
1965 - Lynn H. Smith1966 - Stanley L. Love1967 - Roland S. Dorsey
1968 - Elmer D. Strautman1969 - Lester Luttrell1970 - Ronald Smith
1971 - Kenneth James1972 - Max A. Mason1973 - Keith Pierson
1974 - Gilbert L. Smith1975 - Donald Hertig1976 - Clarence Poisel
1977 - Clarence Poisel1978 - Walter W. Love1979 - Kenneth C. Stotler
1980 - Kenneth C. Stotler1981 - Dennis W. Lake1982 - Howard D. Amstutz
1983 - Ronald Reddin1984 - Dennis W. Lake1985 - Jack L. Koch
1986 - Jack L. Koch1987 - Jack L. Koch1988 - Jack L. Fielitz
1989 - Kenneth R. Stotler1990 - 1991 - David R. Hieber
1992 - Dean K. Gerbers1993 - Shane O. Ulmer1994 -
1995 - Jack L. Koch1996 - Pat E. Harris1997 - Jack L. Koch
1998 - Jack L. Koch1999 - Gilbert L. Smith2000 - Gilbert L. Smith

Home       Home Page Calendar of Events       Calendar of Events
Officers for 2004       Officers for 2014 Leo Lodge History       Leo Lodge History
Lodge of Sorrow       Lodge of Sorrow Mystery Page       Leo Lodge Humor
Masonic Links      Masonic Links editorial      Words of Wisdom