Past Masters

 Martha's Vineyard Lodge  Oriental Lodge
 Joseph T. James 1860
1861
1862
 
 Benjamin Clough 1863
1864
 
 Henry Bradley 1865  
  1866  John Pierce
 William Leach 1867  
 J. Weldon Holmes 1868  
 William Leach 1869  
 Stephen A. Thomas 1870  Jeremiah Pease
  1871  
  1872  
 Henry Beetle 1873  
  1874  
  1875  
 William Leach 1876  
 Andrew (William?) Hillman 1877  
  1878  
 Matthew L. Smith 1879  Zenas D. Linton
  1880  
 R.W. Gilbert L. Smith 1881  
  1882  Jason L. Dexter
  1883  
  1884  
  1885  Joseph W. Donaldson
  1886  
  1887  
 Cyrus H. Pease 1888  
  1889  
  1890  
 John H. Crowell 1891  David J. Barney
 Charles F. Chadwick 1892  
 R.W. Gilbert L. Smith 1893  
 William W. Niefert 1894  
  1895  Jason L. Dexter
 William D. Harding 1896  
  1897  Richard D. Shute
 R.W. Gilbert L. Smith 1898  
  1899  Francis P. Vincent
 Herbert N. Hinckley 1900  
  1901  Jason L. Dexter
 Henry W. McLellan 1902  James C. Sandsbury
  1903  
 R.W. William J. Look 1904  
  1905  John E. White
  1906  Elmer E. Landers
  1907  
 Alvin H. Cleveland 1908  Thomas A. Dexter
  1909  
 Abbott L. Baker 1910  Joseph K. Sylvia
  1911  
 R.W. Ulysses E. Mayhew 1912  Charles B. Osborn
  1913  
 Norman Johnson 1914  James C. Sandsbury
  1915  Thomas A. Dexter
 Lester H. Bumpus 1916  Herbert C. Pease
 Dana C. Swift 1917  Manuel Swartz Roberts
  1918  Joseph K. Sylvia
 Alton C. Tuckerman 1919  Frank Norton, Jr.
 R.W. Stephen Carey Luce, Jr. 1920  Alfred A. Averill
 Abbott L. Baker 1921  LeRoy W. Vose
 Fred K. Snow 1922  
  1923  Arthur B. Hillman
 George Churhill 1924  Arthur W. Davis
  1925  John R. Look
 Winthrop C. Rheno 1926  R.W. Clarence P. Hayden
 Erwin C. Burleigh 1927  
  1928  Ernest A. Nickel
 Charles P. Dunbar 1929  
  1930  Roy A. Bunker
 Hariph C. Hancock 1931  
  1932  Arthur F. Baird
 Walter E. Flanders 1933  Harold B. Batcheller
  1934  
 Walter S. Booker 1935  Clyde E. MacNeill
  1936  
 William A. Colby 1937  R.W. Ludwig Knorr
 Curtis S. Athearn 1938  
 Joseph C. Allen 1939  G. Stanley Garland
 Elijah W. Crowell 1940  
 R.W. John E. Palmeira 1941  Preston H. Morris
  1942  
1943  Percy D. West
  1944  
 Theodore C. Howes 1945  Arthur E. Rogers
  1946  R.W. George A. Silva
 James F. Morris 1947  Albert R. Clements
 James A. Boyle 1948  Charles Leighton
 R.W. S. David Cronig 1949  Cyprien P. R. Dube
  1950  Walter E. Bernard
 R.W. Lawrence W. Winterbottom 1951  Lauress Fisher
  1952  Alfred K. Wilde
 E. Everett Howell 1953  Ralph E. Grant
  1954  Mansfield D. Grant
 Louis M. Greene 1955  Trueman A. Place
  1956  Preston W. Averill
 William E. Adams 1957  Ralph E. Grant
 Philip V. Cole 1958  R.W. Robert E. Cumming
  1959  Preston R. Luce
 Robert B. Boren 1960  E. Thomas Smith
 B. Crume Lamb (?) 1961  Eugene G. Belisle
  1962  William Hanna
 R.W. David L. Welch 1963  Robert S. Frasier
 R.W. A. Douglas Stewart 1964  Leo P. Convery
  1965  R.W. Paul M. Chase
  1966  Frank C. Madeiras
 Charles V. Maida 1967  Charles M. Lima
  1968  James E. Tripp
 R.W. A. Douglas Stewart 1969  
 R. Donald Bermudes 1970  R.W. Kenneth W. Deitz
  1971  Peter O. Bettencourt
 Ronald H. Tolin 1972  
 Sidney G. White, Jr. 1973  R.W. Kenneth W. Deitz
 David R. Guay 1974  James R. Brown
  1975  Forrest F. Felt
 Charles V. Maida 1976  George R. Luce
 Sidney G. White, Jr. 1977  Thomas A. Durawa
 Clayton Taylor, Jr. 1978  Russell U. Grant
  1979  Preston W. Averill, Jr.
 Richard R. Mello 1980  Richard P. DeRoche
 Kenneth Ward 1981  
 James M. Beckman 1982  Russell U. Grant
 R.W. David L. Welch 1983  Preston W. Averill, Jr.
 Richard R. Mello 1984  Joseph B. Robichau III
 R.W. A. Douglas Stewart 1985  R.W. Robert C. Corr
 Arthur J. Bailow 1986  Alishan Haigazian
  1987  Michael H. Corr
 Christopher Keniston 1988  Harold G. Stanley
  1989  Jeffrey C. Corr
 James M. Beckman 1990  
 Alfred H. Hopp 1991  George G. Martin, Jr.
 Nathan Hunt 1992  Raymond E. Skladzien
 Leonard P. Reid 1993  Mark C. Luce
  1994  

-->
Oriental-Martha's Vineyard Lodge
1994  Frank G. Gibson
1995  Leo P. Convery, Jr.
 (George N. Goulart, Sr., Honorary)
1996  John R. Tucker
1997  George H. Fisher, Jr.
1998  Alan B. Reekie
1999   
2000  David W. Roberts
2001  R. Samuel Carroll
2002  Richard L. Crawford (D) ⇒ Alan B. Reekie (SW, Acting Master)
2003  Alan B. Reekie
2004  Christopher A. Knowles
2005  Erik G. Blake
2006  James T. Morse
2007   
2008  Leonard R. Verville
2009  Bruce E. Nevin
2010  Colin M. Ouderkirk
2011  Jeffrey S. Baker
2012  Christopher S. Greene

Created on ... June 23, 2008